JWL SOLUTIONS LTD

Address

JWL SOLUTIONS LTD
32 FORUM WAY
ASHFORD
KENT
ENGLAND
TN23 3RJ
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08174895
Incorporation Date:
10 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 17 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
14 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Aug 2015
Filed on:
17 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £6,461 £3,263 £7,652
Debtors: £7,355 £3,359
Creditors due within one year: £14,561 £8,699 £9,059
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£745 -£2,077 -£1,407
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £832 £73 £1,140
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Le Mar
10 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JWL SALES & MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LTD
Changed 11 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

43 ROWAN LEA
CHATHAM
KENT
ME5 0BQ
Changed 25 Aug 2016


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jwlsolutions.net
www.jwl.solutions
www.jwlsolutions.consulting
www.jwlsolutions.org.uk
www.jwlsolutions.and
www.jwlsolutions.management
www.jwlsolutions.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 14 Oct 2016 2
31 Aug 2015 23 Dec 2015 4
31 Aug 2014 4 Nov 2014 3
31 Aug 2013 1 Oct 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years