JWS EUROPE LTD



Legal registered address
UNIT B3 DOLPHIN WAY ESTATE SHOREHAM BY SEA EAST SUSSEX ENGLAND BN43 6NZ

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2020
Cash in bank
£320.75k
Current assets
£2.16m
Fixed assets
£6.47k
Current creditors
£378.18k
Shareholders funds
£1.74m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02897706
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
14 February 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 February 2021

Next statement due by 28 February 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

32409 - Manufacture of other games and toys, not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ODDBALLS INTERNATIONAL LTD20 July 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/02/2116 February 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/02/21, WITH UPDATES

View Document

16/02/2116 February 2021 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ALEX GEOFFREY FARR MAXWELL-STEWART / 08/02/2021

View Document

31/08/2031 August 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2020

View Accounts

18/05/2018 May 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ALEX GEOFFREY FARR MAXWELL-STEWART / 07/05/2020

View Document

19/02/2019 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following JWS EUROPE LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company