JWS WASTE & RECYCLING SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Westport House 35 Frederick Road Salford Greater Manchester M6 6LD
Company received £53,300 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2020
Cash in bank
£2.10m
Current assets
£8.45m
Current creditors
£3.58m
Shareholders funds
£9.50m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01721300
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 May 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 July 2021

Next statement due by 12 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

38210 - Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JOHN WALSH AND SONS LIMITED10 December 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/11/213 November 2021 Current accounting period extended from 2021-10-31 to 2021-12-31

View Document

22/10/2122 October 2021 Appointment of Brian Mccabe as a director on 2021-10-19

View Document

22/10/2122 October 2021 Appointment of Brian Mccabe as a secretary on 2021-10-19

View Document

22/10/2122 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Peter Duncan Lees Andrew as a director on 2021-10-19

View Document

22/10/2122 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Robin Edwin Tweedale as a director on 2021-10-19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company