JXB6 LIMITED



Last updated 27 July 2019
Legal registered address
THE JUNCTION 3RD AND 4TH FLOOR STATION ROAD WATFORD UNITED KINGDOM WD17 1ET

Company number
01217817
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 June 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 June 2019

Next statement due by 13 July 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIAMED (G.B.) LTD.21 June 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/07/194 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

21/06/1921 June 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED DIAMED (G.B.) LTD. CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 21/06/19

View Document

19/01/1919 January 2019DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

08/01/198 January 2019COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

11/12/1811 December 2018FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company