JYGSAW BRANDS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2015)

Address

JYGSAW BRANDS LIMITED
ELSLEY COURT
20-22 GREAT TITCHFIELD STREET
LONDON
W1W 8BE
(67 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06359726
Incorporation Date:
4 Sep 2007
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 12 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
22 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Sep 2014
Filed on:
12 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Malcolm Dunn
16 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Karen Forbes
3 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
David Forde
16 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Lynsey Nicoll
25 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Anne Oliver
13 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
3 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Kelly Taylor-welsh
23 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Josephus Van Der Burg
16 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BARTONOAK LIMITED
Changed 5 Oct 2007

Previous Addresses

C/O MCGRIGORS
2ND FLOOR 5 OLD BAILEY
LONDON
EC4M 7BA

2ND FLOOR
5 OLD BAILEY
LONDON
EC4M 7BA

ASHBY HOUSE 1 BRIDGE STREET
STAINES
MIDDLESEX
TW18 4TP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Jan 2012

C/O MCGRIGORS 2ND FLOOR
5 OLD BAILEY
LONDON
EC4M 7BA
Changed 14 Oct 2011

P O BOX 55
7 SPA ROAD
LONDON
SE16 3QQ
Changed 19 Sep 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 22 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
31 Oct 2011 6 Feb 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 12 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 20 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years