K & A RILEY LIMITED

Company number 02993677



Last updated 28 September 2019
Registered office address
ENCY ASSOCIATES PRINTWARE COURT CUMBERLAND BUSINESS CENTRE NORTHUMBERLAND ROAD PORTSMOUTH HAMPSHIRE PO5 1DS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
23 November 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 November 2018

Next statement due by 7 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALAN TAW LIMITED24 September 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
27/11/1827 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£32.68k
Current assets
£114.36k
Fixed assets
£20.80k
Current creditors
£129.66k
Shareholders funds
£1.95k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company