K AND C LOVE ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

K AND C LOVE ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
THE OLD BRICKWORKS HULL ROAD
HEMINGBROUGH
SELBY
N YORKSHIRE
YO8 6QG
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06811431
Incorporation Date:
5 Feb 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
29 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Feb 2015
Filed on:
5 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carolyn Love
5 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Kenneth Love
5 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Matthew Love
5 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Mark Love
5 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC (TRADING AS BOTH CLYDESDALE BANK AND YORKSHIRE BANK)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 2012
GHM (TRUSTEES) LIMITED, TREVOR SAMUEL ERIC BOANAS, PAMELA BOANAS, SHAUN TREVOR ERIC BOANAS
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jun 2009

Previous Company Names

K AND C LOVE PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 10 Jan 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kaclam.co.uk
www.kncloveassetmanagement.co.uk
www.kandcloveassetmanagement.co.uk
www.kncloveassetmanagement.com
www.kandcloveassetmanagement.com
www.kaclam.com
www.kaclam.lease

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 29 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 24 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 28 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 3 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 3 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years