K & B TARRANT LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 CADMAN CRESCENT STOKE-ON-TRENT ENGLAND ST6 8DH

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2020
Current assets
£22.06k
Fixed assets
£1.57k
Current creditors
£21.75k
Shareholders funds
£1.34k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00550935
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
21 June 1955
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 March 2020

Next statement due by 26 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

47220 - Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
E.G.JAMES LIMITED1 October 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/03/2024 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/01/2031 January 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2020

View Accounts

22/03/1922 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/01/1931 January 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2019

View Accounts

27/03/1827 March 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/03/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following K & B TARRANT LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company