K. & C. HIRD LIMITED



Legal registered address
Bent Laithe Farm Colne Lancashire BB8 7DZ

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2021
Cash in bank
£58.65k
Current assets
£85.66k
Current creditors
£162.39k
Shareholders funds
£144.94k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00973306
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
25 February 1970
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 November 2020

Next statement due by 18 November 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

1410 - Raising of dairy cattle

1500 - Mixed farming

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUICKFIT EXHAUST SYSTEMS LIMITED31 December 1979

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/07/211 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-02-28

View Document

28/02/2128 February 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2021

View Accounts

29/02/2029 February 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 2020

View Accounts

12/11/1912 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/11/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

28/02/1928 February 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following K. & C. HIRD LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company