K-DEVELOPMENT STRATEGIE LTD

Dissolved on 13 Mar 2012

Address

K-DEVELOPMENT STRATEGIE LTD
2ND FLOOR 6 LONDON STREET
PADDINGTON
LONDON
W2 1HR
(603 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business activities

Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05456863
Incorporation Date:
19 May 2005
Dissolution Date:
13 Mar 2012
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
EUR 2 on 4 Feb 2011
For period ending:
30 Jun 2011
Filed on:
31 Oct 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Dec 2010
Filed on:
4 Feb 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 May 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Amedia Limited
3 Aug 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Olatokunbo Gbolade
2 Feb 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

SUCCESS FIT LTD
Changed 8 May 2006

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/06/2008 FROM
27 OLD GLOUCESTER STREET
LONDON
WC1N 3XX
Changed 3 Jun 2008

126 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4JQ
Changed 10 May 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2011 31 Oct 2011 4
30 Jun 2010 27 Sep 2011 15
30 Jun 2009 27 Sep 2011 27
30 Jun 2008 26 Sep 2011 39
30 Jun 2007 8 Apr 2011 46

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years