K E ADVENTURE TRAVEL LTD



Legal registered address
Fifth Floor 27 Greville Street London United Kingdom EC1N 8TN

Company number
01911512
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 May 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2021

Next statement due by 14 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

79110 - Travel agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KARAKORAM EXPERIENCE LIMITED(THE)12 July 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/11/2112 November 2021 Secretary's details changed for Canute Secretaries Limited on 2021-11-12

View Document

10/10/2110 October 2021 Registered office address changed from Aylesbury House 17 - 18 Aylesbury Street London EC1R 0DB United Kingdom to Fifth Floor 27 Greville Street London EC1N 8TN on 2021-10-10

View Document

23/07/2123 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following K E ADVENTURE TRAVEL LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company