K HOME INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ingram House Allensway Thornaby Cleveland TS17 9HA

Company number
01572264
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
3 July 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 December 2021

Next statement due by 21 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
K. HOME ENGINEERING (OVERSEAS) LIMITED22 July 1986
K HOME ENGINEERING LIMITED3 December 1986
K. HOME PROJECT MANAGEMENT AND ENGINEERING LIMITED14 April 1989
K. HOME ENGINEERING LTD.19 October 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/12/2124 December 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Lee Anderson as a director on 2021-12-24

View Document

16/12/2116 December 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-12-07 with no updates

View Document

04/08/214 August 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-10-31

View Document

06/01/206 January 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARK CHATTERTON

View Document

09/12/199 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/12/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following K HOME INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company