K-M CUSTOM ENGINEERING LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Apr 2013

Address

K-M CUSTOM ENGINEERING LIMITED
17 BERCKELEY MEWS
29 HIGH STREET
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL50 1DY
(324 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

General mechanical engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03742257
Incorporation Date:
29 Mar 1999
Dissolution Date:
15 Apr 2013
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Apr 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
19 Sep 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Mar 2011
Filed on:
5 Apr 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Sep 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Beckingham
29 Mar 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
29 Mar 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Dec 2000

Previous Company Names

K & M ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 11 Jan 2005

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2B WOODCOCK TRADING ESTATE
277 BARTON STREET
GLOUCESTER
GL1 4JE
Changed 16 Nov 2011

UNIT G3
INNSWORTH TECHNOLOGY PARK,
INNSWORTH LANE GLOUCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL3 1DL
Changed 5 Jun 2001

CHESTNUT COTTAGE GILBERTS END
HANLEY CASTLE
WORCESTER
WR8 0AS
Changed 26 Apr 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kmcustomengineering.co.uk
www.kmcustomengineering.com
www.kmcustomengineering.net
www.kmcustom.engineering
www.kmcustomengineering.and
www.kmcustomengineering.org
www.kmcustomengineer.ing

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 19 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 10 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 25 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 27 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 27 Dec 2007 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years