K M S COMMERCIAL PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LIMITED

Address

K M S COMMERCIAL PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LIMITED
THE WARREN 39
PARK LANE
WHITEFIELD
LANCS
M45 7HL
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03699466
Incorporation Date:
22 Jan 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
28 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jan 2016
Filed on:
30 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £68,702 £8,475 £3,467
Debtors: £54,907 £48,357 £39,026
Creditors due within one year: £77,839 £41,821 £56,296
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £46,270 £23,511 £22,197
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £24,079 £11,358 £9,440
Total Assets less Liabilities: £73,671 £40,897 £40,382
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £73,671 £40,897 £40,382
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeremy Kay
22 Jan 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Dec 2014

Previous Company Names

K M S COMMERCIAL MAINTENANCE LIMITED
Changed 4 Feb 1999

Previous Addresses

PHILIPS HOUSE
37 HAWKSTONE AVENUE
WHITEFIELD
MANCHESTER
M45 7PR
Changed 5 Dec 2011

THE BRITANNIA SUITE ST JAMES'S
BUILDINGS, 79 OXFORD STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 6FR
Changed 28 Jan 1999


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 28 Sep 2017 8
31 Jan 2016 31 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 29 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 3 Jul 2014 6
31 Jan 2013 22 Oct 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years