K MOORE & SON LIMITED

Company number 03004296



Last updated 22 October 2019
Registered office address
ROYAL OAK, NEWTON DOWN LIFTON DEVON PL16 0AS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
21 December 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 December 2018

Next statement due by 4 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43120 - Site preparation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
K. MOORE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED19 January 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
21/12/1821 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/12/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Current assets
£132.91k
Fixed assets
£114.61k
Current creditors
£127.74k
Shareholders funds
£111.93k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company