K P HACKING AND SONS LIMITED

Address

K P HACKING AND SONS LIMITED
UNIT 9, HOLLINS GROVE MILL
HOLLINS GROVE STREET
DARWEN
LANCASHIRE
ENGLAND
BB3 1HG
Phone: 07941 238 573
Web:
Classification:

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08491739
Incorporation Date:
16 Apr 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£25,000.00 on 14 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
9 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Apr 2016
Filed on:
14 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £2,962
Debtors: £66,931
Creditors due within one year: £68,573
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £6,292
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £6,987
Total Assets less Liabilities: £17,191
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £17,191
Full details in: 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kenneth Hacking
16 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Mar 2014

Previous Company Names

THE GREEN GROUP ENERGY SAVING INSTALLATIONS LTD
Changed 25 Jan 2016
GG ENERGY SAVING INSTALLATIONS LTD
Changed 30 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

THE OLD VICARAGE CHATTERTON ROAD
RAMSBOTTOM
BURY
LANCASHIRE
BL0 0PQ
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Apr 2016

8-10 BOLTON STREET
RAMSBOTTOM
BURY
LANCS
BL0 9HX
Changed 7 Jan 2016


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kphackingandsons.co.uk
www.kphas.co.uk
www.kphackingnsons.co.uk
www.kphackingnsons.com
www.kphackingandsons.com
www.kphas.com
www.kphas.construction

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 9 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 28 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 14 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years