K & S EUROPEAN SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 20 Darwell Park Mica Close Tamworth Staffordshire B77 4DR

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£82.42k
Current assets
£355.45k
Fixed assets
£133.54k
Current creditors
£584.45k
Shareholders funds
£-183.46k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03792771
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
21 June 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 June 2021

Next statement due by 2 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

33190 - Repair of other equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
K+S EUROPEAN SERVICES LIMITED23 January 2001
MCS FACILITY SUPPORT LIMITED14 March 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2131 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

10/08/2110 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-18 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

01/07/201 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company