K-TRON PCS LIMITED



Legal registered address
4 Acorn Business Park Heaton Lane Stockport Cheshire SK4 1AS

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2021
Cash in bank
£4.76k
Current assets
£764.88k
Current creditors
£17.06k
Shareholders funds
£747.82k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02538070
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
7 September 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 December 2021

Next statement due by 1 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PNEUMATIC CONVEYING SYSTEMS LIMITED29 April 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/01/2224 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-18 with no updates

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2021

View Accounts

18/12/2018 December 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/12/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

22/05/2022 May 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JAMES DAVID HUCHISON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company