K W LIMITED

Address

K W LIMITED
BROOK HOUSE
88-100 CHERTSEY ROAD
WOKING
ENGLAND AND WALES
GU21 5BJ
Phone: 01483 738 501
Phone: 01483 738 500
Web:
Classification:

Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03764131
Incorporation Date:
4 May 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 10 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
4 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 May 2016
Filed on:
10 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2011
Cash at bank: £1,240,911 £667,510
Debtors: £1,486,170 £1,965,550
Creditors due within one year: £1,523,906 £1,546,921
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,203,175 £1,086,139
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,270,105 £1,157,108
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Usman Darr
18 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Kevin Sutherland
30 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

KAMHAWI WALKER LIMITED
Changed 29 Dec 2005
AME (CONSULTANTS & DEVELOPMENTS) LIMITED
Changed 20 Jul 1999
INNERCOURT LIMITED
Changed 18 May 1999

Previous Addresses

CHESTER HOUSE 76-86 CHERTSEY ROAD
WOKING
SURREY
GU21 5BJ
Changed 24 Apr 2015

FETCHAM PARK HOUSE
LOWER ROAD
FETCHAM
SURREY
KT22 9HD
Changed 1 Jun 2012

320 HIGH ROAD
LONDON
N22 8JR
Changed 9 Nov 2000

320 HIGH ROAD
LONDON
N22 8JR
Changed 16 May 1999

REGENT HOUSE
316 BEULAH HILL
LONDON
SE19 3HF
Changed 12 May 1999


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 4 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 19 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
31 Mar 2012 28 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 7 Oct 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years