K W L LOGISTICS LIMITED

Company number 03286263



Last updated 20 June 2019
Registered office address
11-15 SCHNEIDER CLOSE CARR ROAD COMMERCIAL CENTRE FELIXSTOWE SUFFOLK IP11 3SS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
2 December 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 December 2018

Next statement due by 16 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

52241 - Cargo handling for water transport activities

52242 - Cargo handling for air transport activities

52243 - Cargo handling for land transport activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HUDIG (UK) LIMITED17 September 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/01/1931 January 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2019View PDF
13/12/1813 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/12/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
07/12/187 December 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / VAN DER HELM HOLDINGS LIMITED / 06/04/2016View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-01-31)
Cash in bank
£780.56k
Current assets
£1.97m
Current creditors
£1.43m
Shareholders funds
£555.26k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company