K. WALSH CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Company number 03996403



Last updated 20 June 2019
Registered office address
3RD FLOOR WESTFIELD HOUSE 60 CHARTER ROW SHEFFIELD S1 3FZ
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
18 May 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2013

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 May 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
K.WALSH PLANT HIRE LIMITED26 February 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/05/199 May 2019FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATEDView PDF
09/02/199 February 2019NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
01/11/181 November 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/11/2018 FROM
KENDAL HOUSE 41 SCOTLAND STREET
SHEFFIELD
S3 7BS
View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-05-31)
Cash in bank
£183.11k
Current assets
£1.37m
Fixed assets
£317.31k
Current creditors
£1.53m
Shareholders funds
£38.59k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company