K1 RACE LTD



Legal registered address
C/O Rayner Essex Llp Tavistock House South Tavistock Square London United Kingdom WC1H 9LG

Latest financial results as of 30 November 2022
Cash in bank
£100
Current assets
£685
Current creditors
£6.96k
Shareholders funds
£-6.38k
View full financial accounts

Company number
11665076
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
7 November 2018
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 29 August 2024

Company financial year end is on 29 November 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 November 2023

Next statement due by 20 November 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
K1 BRITANNIA BUILD LIMITED10 June 2022

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/02/2421 February 2024 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-11-30

View Document

23/11/2323 November 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-11-06 with updates

View Document

31/08/2331 August 2023 Previous accounting period shortened from 2022-11-30 to 2022-11-29

View Document

18/08/2318 August 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-11-30

View Document

26/05/2326 May 2023 Registered office address changed from 16 Great Queen Street Covent Garden London WC2B 5AH United Kingdom to C/O Rayner Essex Llp Tavistock House South Tavistock Square London WC1H 9LG on 2023-05-26

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company