K2 PARTNERING SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

K2 PARTNERING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
1-3 HEATHMANS ROAD
PARSONS GREEN
LONDON
SW6 4TJ
(613 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 020 3060 5300
Web:
Classification:

Human resources provision and management of human resources functions

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03534323
Incorporation Date:
25 Mar 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£30,002.00 on 5 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
25 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Mar 2016
Filed on:
6 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 122 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Botha
4 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Sinikelo Kubheka
17 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 4 Aug 2010
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FIXED & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Aug 2008
BENCHMARK GROUP LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 6 Mar 2008
LTC HOLDINGS PLC
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 9 Mar 2001

Previous Company Names

K2 I.T. CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 21 Jan 2004

Previous Addresses

SECOND FLOOR AVON HOUSE KENSINGTON VILLAGE
AVONMORE ROAD
LONDON
W14 8TS
Changed 13 Feb 2013

1-3 HEATHMANS ROAD
PARSONS GREEN
LONDON
SW6 4TJ
Changed 21 May 2008

UNIT D GARRATT COURT
FURMAGE STREET
LONDON
SW18 4DF
Changed 7 May 2002

THE COURTYARD
14A SYDENHAM ROAD
CROYDON
SURREY CR0 2EE
Changed 11 Aug 1999

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 7 Apr 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 25 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 20 Dec 2016 12
31 Dec 2014 14 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 7 Nov 2014 11
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
122 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 49 times in the last few years