K3 (ES) LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Apr 2014

Address

K3 (ES) LIMITED
THE STUDIO WINTERSHILL HALL
DURLEY
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO32 2AL
(61 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Electrical installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07152954
Incorporation Date:
10 Feb 2010
Dissolution Date:
8 Apr 2014
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 10 Feb 2014
For period ending:
28 Feb 2011
Filed on:
9 Dec 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Feb 2014
Filed on:
10 Feb 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keiren Freemantle
10 Feb 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

K3 ELECTRICAL (UK) LIMITED
Changed 9 Feb 2011

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kthree.co.uk
www.kthree.org.uk
www.kthree.construction
www.kthree.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2011 9 Dec 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code