K3 AX LIMITED



Last updated 20 June 2019
Legal registered address
BALTIMORE HOUSE 50 KANSAS AVENUE MANCHESTER M50 2GL

Company number
03556421
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
1 May 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 May 2020

Next statement due by 15 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INDEX COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED8 December 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/05/191 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/11/1830 November 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/11/18

View Document

10/09/1810 September 2018SECRETARY APPOINTED MR KEVIN JOSEPH CURRY

View Document

10/09/1810 September 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY SANDRA KIDWELL

View Document

01/05/181 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company