K4 + LTD.

Address

K4 + LTD.
UNIT 1 FREEMANTLE BUSINESS
CENTRE 132 MILLBROOK ROAD EAST
SOUTHAMPTON
SO15 1JR
(152 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Artistic creation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02445624
Incorporation Date:
22 Nov 1989 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
26 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Nov 2015
Filed on:
13 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £7,132 £10,319
Debtors: £6,570 £5,434
Creditors due within one year: £100,716 £104,727
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£47,164 -£52,474
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£39,086 -£41,107
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Younger
1 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Adam Younger
before 22 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EGANLINE LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

GOLDEN HILL FARM
80 ASHLEY LANE
HORDLE
LYMINGTON HAMPSHIRE SO41 0GA
Changed 18 Nov 1997

4 COBLANDS AVENUE
TOTTON
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO4 3EU
Changed 31 May 1996

2 CROWN COURT
SUN HILL
COWES
ISLE OF WIGHT, PO31 7HZ
Changed 28 Oct 1991

TEMPLE HOUSE
20 HOLYWELL ROW
LONDON
EC2A 4JB
Changed 7 Dec 1989


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2017 (this information was checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 26 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 28 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years