K5K LIMITED

Address

K5K LIMITED
39 WOODLAND AVENUE
SLOUGH
ENGLAND
SL1 3BX
Classification:

Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07692648
Incorporation Date:
4 Jul 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£10.00 on 8 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
10 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jul 2015
Filed on:
29 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £155,069 £48,575 £3,901
Debtors: £93,045 £208,129 £40,765
Creditors due within one year: £71,463 £116,871 £41,240
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £176,651 £139,833 £3,426
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £13,225 £13,225 £13,225
Total Assets less Liabilities: £165,774 £128,053 -£9,509
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £165,774 £128,053 -£9,509
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kulvir Kooner
4 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Shiyna Kooner
4 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ULTIMATE INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 20 May 2013

Previous Company Names

K5K TRADING AS ACCESS CARE LIMITED
Changed 25 Jul 2011

Previous Addresses

1 NESTLES AVENUE
HAYES
MIDDLESEX
UB3 4UZ
Changed 2 Nov 2015

23 CLAYTON ROAD
HAYES
MIDDLESEX
UB3 1AN
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Jul 2014

39 WOODLANDS AVE
SLOUGH
SL1 3BX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Jul 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 10 Oct 2016 3
31 Jul 2015 5 Oct 2015 3
31 Jul 2014 24 Sep 2014 2
31 Jul 2013 12 Sep 2013 2
31 Jul 2012 4 Mar 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years