KABERRY BUILDING LIMITED



Legal registered address
32 Hannerton Road Shaw Oldham England OL2 8TN

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2021
Cash in bank
£129.15k
Current assets
£129.15k
Current creditors
£128.15k
Shareholders funds
£1.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02578077
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
30 January 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 January 2022

Next statement due by 13 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHAINCOPY LIMITED1 May 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/02/2217 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-30 with no updates

View Document

16/02/2216 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Donna Brown as a director on 2022-02-14

View Document

06/04/216 April 2021 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/04/2021 FROM UNIT 2 WOODROW BUSINESS CENTRE WOODROW WAY IRLAM MANCHESTER M44 6NN ENGLAND

View Document

06/04/216 April 2021 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / KABERRY BUILDING (2017) LIMITED / 06/04/2021

View Document

28/02/2128 February 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2021

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company