KABERRY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Address

KABERRY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
KABERRY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
BURY NEW ROAD
HEYWOOD
LANCASHIRE
OL10 3JY
Phone: 0844 358 5533
Web:
Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02578086
Incorporation Date:
30 Jan 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2,289.00 on 30 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
29 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jan 2016
Filed on:
1 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £148,673 £539,269 £568
Debtors: £1,084,882 £867,722 £833,945
Creditors due within one year: £817,146 £1,018,796 £575,048
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £416,409 £388,195 £259,465
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £68,848 £83,780 £36,153
Total Assets less Liabilities: £633,376 £608,284 £478,760
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Gray
1 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Peter Gray
before 30 Jan 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Stephen Smith
27 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Katie Walsh
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Apr 2012
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Apr 2012

Previous Company Names

KABERRY CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 2003

Previous Addresses

KABERRY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED BURY NEW ROAD
HEYWOOD
LANCASHIRE
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Jul 2012

BURY NEW ROAD
HEYWOOD
LANCASHIRE
OL10 3JY
ENGLAND
Changed 29 Sep 2010

53 YORK STREET
HEYWOOD
LANCASHIRE
OL10 4NR
Changed 29 Sep 2010

BURY NEW ROAD
HEYWOOD
LANCASHIRE
OL10 3JF
Changed 25 Mar 2009

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 21 Mar 1991


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 29 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 27 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 24 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 27 May 2014 8
30 Sep 2012 14 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
86 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years