KABOURA EVENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Richmond House Walkern Road Stevenage Hertfordshire SG1 3QP

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2019
Cash in bank
£6
Current assets
£1.16k
Current creditors
£8.19k
Shareholders funds
£-6.50k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05130952
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
18 May 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KABOURA TRAINING LIMITED24 December 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/10/2126 October 2021 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off

View Document

26/10/2126 October 2021 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off

View Document

10/08/2110 August 2021 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

10/08/2110 August 2021 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

21/05/2021 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company