KADANT JOHNSON SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
88-93 Second Floor Pegholme, Wharfebank Mills Ilkley Road Otley West Yorkshire England LS21 3JP

Company number
03702369
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
27 January 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 February 2022

Next statement due by 20 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71121 - Engineering design activities for industrial process and production

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JOHNSON SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED16 May 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/02/227 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-06 with no updates

View Document

27/09/2127 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

12/02/1512 February 2015 Annual return made up to 27 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

23/06/1423 June 2014 SECRETARY APPOINTED MRS ZOE CAROLINE COOPER

View Document

02/06/142 June 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY JOSEPHINE NIXON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company