KADANT UK HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 04836971



Last updated 21 September 2019
Registered office address
RIVERSIDE WORKS WOODHILL ROAD BURY LANCASHIRE BL8 1BD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 July 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 July 2019

Next statement due by 1 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRECIS (2380) LIMITED12 January 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/07/1930 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/07/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
26/07/1926 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR. JEFFREY LEE POWELLView PDF
26/07/1926 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JONATHAN PAINTERView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company