KADCO MULTIBRANDS LTD



Last updated 21 February 2021
Legal registered address
19 BOLLING ROAD BRADFORD WEST YORKSHIRE ENGLAND BD4 7BG

Company number
13037575
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
23 November 2020
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 February 2021

Next statement due by 2 March 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BOMBAY STORES FABRICS LTD16 February 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/02/2116 February 2021PREVSHO FROM 30/11/2021 TO 31/12/2020

View Document

16/02/2116 February 2021REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/02/2021 FROM 38 SUNBRIDGE ROAD BRADFORD BD1 2DZ ENGLAND

View Document

16/02/2116 February 2021DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS SABRA ANWAR KADER

View Document

16/02/2116 February 2021COMPANY NAME CHANGED BOMBAY STORES FABRICS LTD CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 16/02/21

View Document (might not be available)

16/02/2116 February 2021DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS SIDRA SAMIR KADER / 16/02/2021

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company