KAFFTEN REFURBISHMENT LIMITED

Company number 03567885



Last updated 1 June 2015
Registered office address
BERKLEY LODGE TILBURY ROAD GREAT YELDHAM HALSTEAD ESSEX CO9 4JG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
20 May 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 May 2019

Next statement due by 3 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
D P CONSULTANCY LIMITED15 May 2000
KAFFTEN LIMITED16 December 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/06/1413 June 2014Annual return made up to 20 May 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
09/06/149 June 2014SECRETARY APPOINTED ANDREA PEARDONView PDF
09/06/149 June 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY GEMMA PEARDONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company