KAL 2017 LIMITED



Legal registered address
RSM RESTRUCTURING ADVISORY LLP Central Square Fifth Floor 29 Wellington Street Leeds LS1 4DL

Company number
02988070
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
9 November 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 November 2020

Next statement due by 23 November 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment

77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KIMBERLY ACCESS LIMITED7 March 2014
KIMBERLY RENTALS GROUP LIMITED18 July 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/09/2127 September 2021 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

27/09/2127 September 2021 Registered office address changed from One Eleven Edmund Street Birmingham B3 2HJ England to Central Square Fifth Floor 29 Wellington Street Leeds LS1 4DL on 2021-09-27

View Document

27/09/2127 September 2021 Declaration of solvency

View Document

27/09/2127 September 2021 Resolutions

View Document

27/09/2127 September 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following KAL 2017 LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company