KAL-GONE LIMITED

Company number 03523969



Last updated 21 September 2019
Registered office address
1 WADSWORTH ROAD KELLEYTHORPE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, DRIFFIELD EAST YORKSHIRE YO25 9DJ
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
9 March 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 March 2019

Next statement due by 23 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AIN'T NO DOUBT ABOUT IT LIMITED 10 January 2000
KINGSTOWN ASSOCIATES LIMITED3 January 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/08/195 August 2019SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 22/07/19View PDF
05/08/195 August 2019REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 17/07/2019View PDF
05/08/195 August 201905/08/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Shareholders funds
£69.29k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company