KALAHARI LIMITED

Address

KALAHARI LIMITED
6 MANOR WAY
WOKING
SURREY
GU22 9JX
(118 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01483 756 246
Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02203862
Incorporation Date:
9 Dec 1987 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1,592.20 on 20 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
5 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jan 2015
Filed on:
20 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 131 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Conlan
6 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Graham Mansfield
22 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Graham Mansfield
16 Feb 1988 ⇒ Present ( 29 Years ) Director
John Oneill
11 Jun 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Peter Trenier
before 17 Jan 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jul 2007

Previous Company Names

KALAHARI (UK) LIMITED
Changed 11 Aug 2000

Previous Addresses

23A HIGH ROAD
BYFLEET
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY KT14 7QH
Changed 5 Apr 2000

25A,CHERTSEY ROAD,
WOKING,
SURREY,
GU21 5AJ
Changed 1 Sep 1989

124-128 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NJ
Changed 22 Feb 1988


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 5 Nov 2014 4
31 Jul 2013 4 Nov 2013 4
31 Jul 2012 19 Oct 2012 3
31 Jul 2011 9 Jan 2012 6
31 Jul 2010 19 Jan 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
131 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years