KALAMAZOO SECURE SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Last updated 8 July 2019
Legal registered address
1 BRIDGEWATER PLACE WATER LANE LEEDS LS11 5QR

Company number
03365087
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
2 May 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 July 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 May 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 16 May 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KALAMAZOO SECURITY PRINT LIMITED10 July 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/05/1914 May 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 09/08/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

18/10/1818 October 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 09/08/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

12/09/1712 September 2017APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CRAIG PARSONS

View Document

11/09/1711 September 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/09/2017 FROM MARRONS SOLICITORS 1 MERIDIAN SOUTH MERIDIAN BUSINESS PARK LEICESTER LEICESTERSHIRE LE19 1WY

View Document

11/09/1711 September 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/09/2017 FROM
MARRONS SOLICITORS
1 MERIDIAN SOUTH
MERIDIAN BUSINESS PARK LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE19 1WY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company