KALAS PACKAGING LIMITED

Address

KALAS PACKAGING LIMITED
5 RESOLUTION CLOSE
ENDEAVOUR PARK
BOSTON
LINCOLNSHIRE
PE21 8EA
Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07027719
Incorporation Date:
23 Sep 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
12 Oct 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Sep 2015
Filed on:
1 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £2,644 £61,414 £5,364
Debtors: £919,947 £534,554 £1,041,724
Creditors due within one year: £1,013,506 £882,357 £912,468
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£8,844 -£210,433 £161,609
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £47,215 £137,742 £78,917
Total Assets less Liabilities: £129,304 -£65,013 £254,807
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £129,304 -£65,013 £254,807
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Evans
2 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Matthew Evans
1 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Jonathan Padley
23 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

POSITIVE CASHFLOW FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Nov 2009

Previous Company Names

RUSHVALLEY LIMITED
Changed 21 Apr 2010

Previous Addresses

THE OLD EXCHANGE 12 COMPTON ROAD
WIMBLEDON, LONDON
SW19 7QD
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Nov 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 12 Oct 2016 4
30 Jun 2015 31 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 5 Dec 2014 6
30 Jun 2013 28 Mar 2014 9
31 Mar 2012 26 Nov 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years