KALEIDOSCOPE ASSESSMENT SERVICES LIMITED

Address

KALEIDOSCOPE ASSESSMENT SERVICES LIMITED
FINSLEY HOUSE FINSLEY STREET
BRIERCLIFFE
BURNLEY
LANCASHIRE
BB10 2HN
Classification:

Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05377864
Incorporation Date:
28 Feb 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£3.00 on 1 Apr 2016
For period ending:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
29 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
1 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £139,680 £52,631 £16,824
Debtors: £2,108 £2,108 £2,108
Creditors due within one year: £234,671 £233,592 £233,303
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£92,883 -£178,853 -£214,371
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £145,790 £165,321 £174,714
Total Assets less Liabilities: £234,452 £132,062 £91,298
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Janine Butterworth
14 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Peter Clinch
19 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
19 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Feb 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Oct 2009
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Dec 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jun 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Aug 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jul 2006

Previous Company Names

KALEIDOSCOPE CARE NORTH WEST LIMITED
Changed 17 Jul 2013

Previous Addresses

14 KENNEDY ROAD
SALFORD
M5 5FT
Changed 10 Mar 2014

129 GERALD ROAD
SALFORD
LANCASHIRE
M6 6BL
Changed 16 Oct 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kaleidoscopeassessmentservices.co.uk
www.kaleidoscopeassessmentservices.com
www.kaleidoscopeassessmentservices.and
www.kaleidoscopeassessmentservic.es
www.kaleidoscopeassessmentservices.org
www.kaleidoscopeassessment.services
www.kaleidoscopeassessmentservices.care

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2016 29 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 30 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 26 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 29 Nov 2013 9
29 Feb 2012 4 Dec 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years