KALESHWAR CHARITABLE TRUST

Address

KALESHWAR CHARITABLE TRUST
53 MOUNT ARARAT ROAD
RICHMOND
SURREY
TW10 6PL
Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06770181
Incorporation Date:
10 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
28 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Dec 2015
Filed on:
15 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £3,309 £1,767 £3,547
Debtors: £3,507 £3,455 £3,383
Creditors due within one year: £3,999 £3,819 £3,219
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,817 £1,403 £3,711
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,818 £1,404 £3,712
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simone Ackermans
10 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Stephne Monaghan
13 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Janet Savidge
22 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SRI SAI KALESHWARA CHARITABLE TRUST
Changed 23 Jun 2009

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 28 Feb 2017 9
31 Dec 2014 29 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 21 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years