KALIBRATE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Suite 213, No 2 Circle Square Suite 213, No 2 Circle Square 1 Symphony Park Manchester England M1 7FS

Company number
02800886
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 March 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 February 2022

Next statement due by 21 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TIDYORDER LIMITED11 June 1993
KNOWLEDGE SUPPORT SYSTEMS LIMITED24 October 2013
KALIBRATE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED25 November 2013
KALIBRATE TECHNOLOGIES PLC28 November 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/02/227 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-07 with updates

View Document

07/02/227 February 2022 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-07-17

View Document

04/02/224 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Oliver Daniel Shaw as a secretary on 2022-02-04

View Document

20/11/2120 November 2021 Satisfaction of charge 5 in full

View Document

22/06/2122 June 2021 Appointment of Mr Richard Stephen Laker as a director on 2021-05-27

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company