KALIMAC TWO LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Jan 2012

Address

KALIMAC TWO LIMITED
11-12 NEWTON TERRACE
GLASGOW
G3 7PJ
(260 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC094083
Incorporation Date:
1 Jul 1985
Dissolution Date:
20 Jan 2012
Dissolved after 26 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£30,000.00 on 6 Sep 2010
For period ending:
30 Nov 2010
Filed on:
31 Aug 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2010
Filed on:
6 Sep 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Jan 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

Edward Dunsmore
11 Jul 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
before 14 Jul 1988 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Kevin Dunsmore
28 Mar 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Lorraine Porter
28 Mar 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 12 Mar 1991
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Feb 1987

Previous Company Names

CALTECH INDUSTRIAL SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 11 Aug 2008

Previous Addresses

6 INCHYRA ROAD
GRANGEMOUTH
Changed 20 Nov 2009

15 POWDRAKE ROAD
GRANGEMOUTH
FK3 9JZ
Changed 5 Sep 1991

6 GLASGOW ROAD
PAISLEY
PA1 3QA
Changed 10 Mar 1989

UNIT 12
HEATHERY WORKS
HEATHERY ROAD
WISHAW
Changed 17 Oct 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kalimactwo.co.uk
www.kalimactwo.com
www.kalimactwo.org.uk
www.kalimactwo.active
www.kalimactwo.org
www.kalimactwo.net
www.kalimactwo.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2010 31 Aug 2011 9
30 Nov 2009 24 Aug 2010 9
30 Nov 2008 30 Sep 2009 10
30 Nov 2007 30 Oct 2008 11
30 Nov 2006 2 Oct 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years