KALLO FOODS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Meadows Business Park Station Approach Blackwater Camberley Gu17 9ab GU17 9AB

Company number
02893019
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
31 January 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2021

Next statement due by 14 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46170 - Agents involved in the sale of food, beverages and tobacco

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CARAWAY SERVICES LIMITED18 March 1994
GARMA GOURMET (UK) LIMITED23 September 1997
GARMA FOODS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED12 January 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/07/2127 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

22/06/2122 June 2021 Register inspection address has been changed from Elder House St Georges Business Park 207 Brooklands Road Weybridge Surrey KT13 0TS United Kingdom to Highdown House Yeoman Way Worthing West Sussex BN99 3HH

View Document

18/03/1518 March 2015 SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM:
42-50 HERSHAM ROAD
WALTON-ON-THAMES
SURREY
KT12 1RZ
UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

18/03/1518 March 2015 SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM:
THAMES HOUSE PORTSMOUTH ROAD
ESHER
SURREY
KT10 9AD
UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

02/02/152 February 2015 Annual return made up to 31 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following KALLO FOODS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company