KALLY'S CAKES LIMITED

Address

KALLY'S CAKES LIMITED
167 UXBRIDGE ROAD
HANWELL
LONDON
W7 3TH
(197 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Event catering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06874006
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
8 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Apr 2016
Filed on:
20 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £4,099 £7,950 £8,251
Debtors: £72,126 £73,523 £226
Creditors due within one year: £269,382 £296,640 £241,463
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£186,982 -£209,155 -£230,427
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £85,704 £85,825 £93,530
Total Assets less Liabilities: £5,524 -£8,449 -£33,172
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,524 -£8,449 -£33,172
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Salinder Kaur
7 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Kalbinder Ram
9 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 2009
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 May 2009

Previous Company Names

KELLY'S CAKES LIMITED
Changed 8 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

C/O RIZVI SUITE
CRANESHAW HOUSE 8- DOUGLAS ROAD
HOUNSLOW
MIDDX
TW3 1DA
Changed 6 Apr 2011

392 HIGH STREET
WEST BROMWICH
WEST MIDLANDS
B70 9LB
Changed 9 Jul 2010

18 AMBASSADOR CLOSE
HOUNSLOW
TW3 3DW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Apr 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/04/2009 FROM
THE STUDIO ST NICHOLAS CLOSE
ELSTREE
HERTS
WD6 3EW
Changed 9 Apr 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 8 Dec 2016 8
30 Apr 2015 21 Dec 2015 8
30 Apr 2014 29 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 30 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years