KALYX LIMITED

Address

KALYX LIMITED
ONE
SOUTHAMPTON ROW
LONDON
WC1B 5HA
(109 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02147491
Incorporation Date:
15 Jul 1987 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£15,000.00 on 27 Feb 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
9 May 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
26 Feb 2014
Filed on:
27 Feb 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 168 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Carter
28 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Anthony Leech
1 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Herbert Nahapiet
12 Apr 1994 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Sodexo Corporate Services (No 2) Limited
29 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Sodexo Corporate Services (No.1) Limited
1 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - ALL of the property or undertaking no longer forms part of charge on 14 Feb 2003
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2002

Previous Company Names

U.K. DETENTION SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 11 Oct 2006

Previous Addresses

CAPITAL HOUSE
25 CHAPEL STREET
LONDON
NW1 5DH
Changed 15 Mar 2012

12TH FLOOR CAPITAL HOUSE
25 CHAPEL STREET
LONDON
NW1 5DH
Changed 3 Mar 2006

48 GEORGE STREET
LONDON
W1H 5RF
Changed 10 Jan 2002

40 BERNARD STREET
LONDON
WC1 1LG
Changed 27 Jun 1997

9 CHEAPSIDE
LONDON
EC2V 6AD
Changed 3 Sep 1991

FOURTH FLOOR
9 CHEAPSIDE
LONDON
EC2V 6AD
Changed 13 Aug 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kalyx.co.uk
www.kalyx.company
www.kalyx.net
www.kalyx.and
www.kalyx.org.uk
www.kalyx.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 May 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 9 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 18 Apr 2013 8
31 Aug 2011 25 May 2012 9
31 Aug 2010 8 Mar 2011 7
31 Aug 2009 28 May 2010 9
31 Aug 2008 6 Jun 2009 10
31 Aug 2007 18 Jun 2008 10
31 Aug 2006 27 Jun 2007 10
31 Aug 2005 5 Jul 2006 11
31 Aug 2004 21 Jun 2005 10
31 Aug 2003 11 May 2004 9
31 Aug 2002 3 May 2003 9
31 Aug 2001 3 Jul 2002 11
31 Dec 2000 2 Nov 2001 11
31 Dec 1999 19 Oct 2000 10
31 Dec 1998 21 Jun 1999 6
31 Dec 1997 2 Jul 1998 7
31 Dec 1996 30 Oct 1997 10
31 Dec 1995 24 Jun 1996 6
31 Dec 1994 28 Nov 1995 11
31 Dec 1993 3 Nov 1994 11
31 Mar 1993 27 Jan 1994 10
31 Mar 1992 1 Feb 1993 11
31 Mar 1991 9 Dec 1991 9
31 Mar 1990 11 Apr 1991 13
31 Mar 1989 1 Mar 1990 12
31 Mar 1988 22 Sep 1988 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
168 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code