KAM HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Bannerley Road Garretts Green Birmingham B33 0SL

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2021
Cash in bank
£1.48m
Current assets
£1.50m
Fixed assets
£620.47k
Current creditors
£473.26k
Shareholders funds
£1.61m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03045956
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
13 April 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2021

Next statement due by 14 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUINTET ASSOCIATES LIMITED18 October 1995
ADVANCED COLOUR COATINGS LIMITED29 April 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/01/2217 January 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

31/05/2131 May 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2021

View Accounts

26/04/2126 April 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/04/21, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/05/2031 May 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2020

View Accounts

27/04/2027 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company