KAMANI COMMERCIAL PROPERTY LTD

Address

KAMANI COMMERCIAL PROPERTY LTD
49-51 DALE STREET
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M1 2HF
(71 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03766744
Incorporation Date:
7 May 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£5,000,002.00 on 26 May 2017
For period ending:
30 Nov 2017
Filed on:
30 Aug 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 May 2016
Filed on:
9 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Oct 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2011
Cash at bank: £52,491 £79,386
Debtors: £779,777 £1,165,026
Creditors due within one year: £9,913,307 £1,857,216
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£9,081,039 -£612,804
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,632,563 £10,296,782
Total Assets less Liabilities: £798,398 £6,877,707
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £798,398 £6,877,707
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 113 available


Directors and Secretaries

Chris Dodd
27 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Adam Kamani
1 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Jalaludin Kamani
7 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Roshan Kamani
7 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Abdullah Kamani
7 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Mahmud Kamani
7 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Rabia Kamani
7 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Nurez Kamani
7 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Mohamad Marzouk
5 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Papworth
26 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
26 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mahesh Patel
24 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Allan Pollitt
28 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Feb 2015
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Feb 2015
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Feb 2015
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Feb 2015
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Feb 2015
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Feb 2015
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Feb 2015
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Feb 2015
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Feb 2015
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Feb 2015

Previous Company Names

PINSTRIPE COMMERCIAL PROPERTY LIMITED
Changed 8 Dec 2004
KAMANI NATURE & WASTE MANAGEMENT (PRIVATE) LIMITED
Changed 27 Nov 2003

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2017 30 Aug 2018 9
30 Nov 2016 5 Sep 2017 10
30 Nov 2015 31 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 13 May 2015 6
30 Nov 2013 5 Sep 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Nov 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
113 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 97 times in the last few years