KAMKORP PARK LIMITED



Last updated 7 August 2020
Legal registered address
MYTCHETT PLACE MYTCHETT PLACE ROAD, MYTCHETT, SURREY GU16 6DQ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2017
Cash in bank
£3
Current assets
£26.20k
Current creditors
£12.98m
Shareholders funds
£-3.41m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03583959
Company status
Live but Receiver Manager on at least one charge
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
18 June 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 29 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 June 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 2 July 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KAMKORP TECHNOKRAFT LIMITED13 May 2003
METRAIL LIMITED29 August 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

30/11/1830 November 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SHEBAN KAMAL SIDDIQI

View Document

28/09/1828 September 2018PREVSHO FROM 30/12/2017 TO 29/12/2017

View Document

28/09/1828 September 2018NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF RECEIVER OR MANAGER:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.PR001418,PR002378

View Document

09/07/189 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company