KANGAROO HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

KANGAROO HOLDINGS LIMITED
21 SIDEGATE
HADDINGTON
EAST LOTHIAN
EH41 4BZ
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC320525
Incorporation Date:
5 Apr 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2,727,294.11 on 8 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
30 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Apr 2014
Filed on:
8 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Stevens
30 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Emily Stevens
30 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Feb 2011

Previous Company Names

ENSCO 150 LIMITED
Changed 9 May 2007

Previous Addresses

52-54 EAST DOCK STREET
DUNDEE
ANGUS
DD1 3JX
Changed 22 Apr 2010

EXCHANGE TOWER
19 CANNING STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH3 8EH
Changed 2 Nov 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 30 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 18 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 18 May 2012 7
31 Oct 2010 2 Aug 2011 10
31 Oct 2009 10 Aug 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years